PRIVACY POLICY

I.- Who is responsible for processing your data?

The party responsible for processing your data is EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. with a registered office at c/ José Rover Motta, 27, 07006, Palma de Mallorca. If you have any questions regarding data protection, you can contact the Ávoris Data Protection Office through this e-mail address: emaildpo@avoristravel.com

II.- To what end and for what legitimate purpose do we treat your data?

EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. informs the user, or their legal representative, that they can provide their data through this web page or during the acquisition of any of its products and/or services and that their data will be processed by EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. to the following ends:

1.    Manage the booking and contracted services. In order to manage and formalise the purchase of products and provide the services offered by EVELOP AIRLINES S.L through this web page, EVELOP AIRLINES S.L must treat the personal data that the customer provides through the "Buyer data" and/or "Passenger data" data collection forms. In addition, for the above purposes, EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. will communicate your data to its collaborating entities in order to process the purchase. The data that will be communicated to said entities will be the data that is essential to process the purchase and shipment of the purchased product and will only be used by them for this purpose. Some of the recipients mentioned above could be located outside the European Union. International transfers of data made outside the European Union will be made in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations on data protection at both national and European level.

Legitimate purpose: This processing is necessary in order to execute the contract.   

2.    Compliance with accounting, legal, fiscal and administrative obligations.

Legitimate purpose: This processing is necessary in order to execute the contract. 

3.    Submission by electronic means of information regarding offers and promotions about products and services offered by EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. In order to be able to offer them products and services that may be of interest to them, the customer will be sent, for their evaluation, offers on products and services related to those contracted with EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. In any case, the customer may object to receiving this type of communication through the means provided in Section V of this Privacy Policy.

Legitimate purpose: This processing is necessary to satisfy the legitimate interests of EVELOP AIRLINES S.L.. If the customer has not previously contracted any service with EVELOP AIRLINES S.L., it will be necessary to obtain their consent to send them marketing communications.

4.    In order to send marketing communications with offers related to products and/or services that the customer has contracted now or in the past with EVELOP AIRLINES S.L., which may be attractive to the customer, the personal data may be processed in order to prepare profiles based on internal sources (e.g. cookie browsing, historical and statistical data) whose results enable the preparation and analysis of personalised products, through segmentation into different groups with relation to common patterns. These profiles will be used only to send personalised communications about products and/or services offered by EVELOP AIRLINES S.L.

Legitimate purpose: This processing is necessary to satisfy the legitimate interests of EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. You can object at any time to your data being processed for this purpose.

5. Market analysis. EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. in order to be able to provide their customers with more personalised services, will prepare profiles based on data extracted from the sales made to their customers, as well as their holiday preferences, travel history and financial capacity. The data used in these profiles may have been obtained both from the data that the customers have provided during their contractual relationship with EVELOP AIRLINES S.L.

Legitimate purpose: This processing will only be carried out if EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. has the customer's consent.

6.    Communicating your personal data to other companies of  Ávoris (pursuant to the provisions in Article 42 of the Commercial Code) and that includes for this purpose the companies listed in this link companies and associates, in order forthese companies to be able to send you marketing or promotional communications for offered products and services that may be of interest to you, as long as you have consented to said processing of your data.

Legitimate purpose: This processing will only be carried out if EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. has the customer's consent.

7.    Communicating your personal data to collaborating entities with which  EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. reaches a collaboration agreement within the hotels, catering, tourism and transport business sectors, so that they can send you, both by ordinary and electronic means, marketing or promotional communications for their products and/or services.

Legitimate purpose: This processing will only be carried out if EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. has the customer's consent.

8.   Subscription to the newsletter to receive, by electronic means, information about offers and promotions about products and services offered by EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. When the customer subscribes to the newsletter through the section entitled "Subscribe and receive the best offers" of this web page, EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. may send them marketing communications about products and services offered by EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. and/or other companies of Ávoris in the event that the customer has granted their consent to the processing of their data for that purpose.

Legitimate purpose: Concerning the submission of marketing communications by EVELOP AIRLINES S.L regarding products and/or services offered by them, it is understood that by entering their email, the customer gives their consent for said purpose. On the other hand, concerning the submission of marketing communications about products and/or services offered by other entities of Ávoris, the customer's consent must be obtained by having them mark the box provided for that purpose at the time they subscribe to the newsletter.

9.    Submission of customer satisfaction surveys. In order to assess the level of the customer's satisfaction with the contracted products and/or services, customer satisfaction surveys will be sent to them in order to get their opinion thereof and thus be able to improve those issues that require improvement concerning other customers.

Legitimate purpose: This processing is based on the legitimate interest of EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. The customer can always object to receiving this type of communication from EVELOP AIRLINES S.L.

10.  Register as a customer of EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. In order to facilitate their bookings in the future, EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. will register those users who request it as customers, so that they can book the products and services that EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. offers through this web page. This will allow EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. to customise its services and adjust them to the interests and needs of the customers. 

Legitimate purpose: This processing will only be carried out if EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. has the customer's consent.

11.    Conduct controls to detect fraudulent activities. In order to control and monitor actions that may be fraudulent, EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. informs you that it carries out an analysis of the transactions that are undertaken in order to identify and conduct a more in-depth analysis of those transactions that it detects as suspicious of being fraudulent during the contracting period. 

Legitimate purpose: This processing is based on the legitimate interest of EVELOP AIRLINES S.L as it carries out a control and follow-up of all the operations conducted by its customers in order to detect possible fraudulent behaviour in the transactions that are carried out during the contracting process.

 

III.- How long will we keep your data?

The personal data to which we have access to will be processed while the contractual relationship exists. After this, EVELOP AIRLINES S.L will keep the personal data once your contractual relationship is terminated, duly blocked, in order to make them available to the competent Public Authorities, Judges and Courts or the Public Prosecutor during the limitation period of the actions that may arise from the relationship maintained with the customer and/or the conservation periods provided by law.  EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. will proceed to the physical deletion of your data once these deadlines have elapsed.  

Furthermore, if the customer has not objected to receiving marketing communications, EVELOP AIRLINES S.L may process the latter's personal data as described in this privacy policy.  You can unsubscribe from receiving such communications if you deem it appropriate through the means indicated in Section V or by unsubscribing from the newsletter.

IV.- To whom will we communicate your data?

EVELOP AIRLINES S.L. will communicate the customers' data,

- in the event that the latter have previously consented:

- To other companies of Ávoris and/orcollaborators within the hotels, catering, tourism and transport business sectorsso they can send you marketing communications. 

- To third parties with whom EVELOP AIRLINES S.L collaborates and whose communication is necessary for the provision of the services.

- Competent Public Organisations, Judges and Courts.

- In addition to the previous data communications, EVELOP AIRLINES S.L collaborates with some third-party service providers who have access to the personal data of the customers and who process said data in the name and on behalf of EVELOP AIRLINES S.L, as a result of the provision of services. Specifically, EVELOP AIRLINES S.L will hire the provision of services by third-party providers that carry out their activity, by way of example and not limitation, in the following sectors: legal advice, multidisciplinary professional services companies, technology service providers, computer service providers.

V.- What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The user/customer can exercise, if they so wish, the rights to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as request that the processing of their personal data be limited, object to their processing, request the portability of their data, as well as not being subject to automated individual decisions, by sending a written communication to the  Ávoris Data Protection Delegate at the following address, c/ José Rover Motta, 27, 07006, in Palma de Mallorca, or by sending an email to this address dpo@avoristravel.comattaching in both cases to this application, a copy of their Official ID, Tax Identity Document or other official document that identifies them. 

The user/customer may withdraw, in relation to the processing that requires obtaining their consent, their consent through the procedure detailed in the previous paragraph.

VI.- How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that EVELOP AIRLINES S.L processes is the personal data collected from the interested parties while the latter contribute said data through this web page.

While the contractual relationship exists, EVELOP AIRLINES S.L can process third-party data that the customer may provide. In this regard, the customer undertakes to inform these people of the provisions included herein pertaining to data protection.. 

VII.- What authority can I apply for in order to file a claim?

The user/customer can submit a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency regarding the reply they received from EVELOP AIRLINES S.L to allow them to exercise their rights. In any case, you can initially address the Ávoris Data Protection Delegate, at this address dpo@avoristravel.com or at this address c/ José Rover Motta, 27, 07006, in Palma de Mallorca, to be able to solve any claim so that EVELOP AIRLINES S.L can help you in this regard.